Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy for DRAWINGinfo

At DRAWINGinfo, accessible from https://www.drawinginfo.com/2020/04/Drawing-Ideas-For-Kids.html, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that are collected and recorded by DRAWINGinfo and how we use it.
If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.
This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is applicable with respect to the information exchanged and/or obtained in DRAWING info by visitors to our website. Any information collected offline or through channels other than this website shall not be subject to this policy.

Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms.

Information we collect


At the stage where we ask you to provide your personal information, the personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you.
We can receive additional information about you if you contact us directly, such as your name, email address, phone number, message content and/or attachments that you may send us, and any other information that you may choose to provide.

We can ask for your contact information when you register for an account, including
things such as your name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.

How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including:
  • Provide, operate, and maintain our website
  • Improve, personalize, and expand our website
  • Understand and analyze how you use our website
  • Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
  • Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the website, and for marketing and promotional purposes
  • Send you emails
  • Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

A normal procedure of using log files is used for drawing info. Such records monitor visitors as they visit websites. This and a portion of the hosting services' analytics are performed by both hosting companies. Internet Protocol ( IP) addresses, browser sort, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamps, reference/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks are included in the information collected by log files. They are not connected to any personally-identifying information. The aim of the data is to analyze patterns, manage the platform, monitor the movement of users on the website, and collect demographic information. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Disclaimer Generator.

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies


To find the Privacy Policy for each of the Drawing info advertising partners, you can consult this list.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks use technology that is used in their respective ads, such as cookies, JavaScript or web beacons, and links that appear on Drawing Data that are sent directly to the user's browser. When this happens, they receive the IP address automatically. These technologies are used to measure the efficacy of their advertising campaigns and/or to tailor the quality of advertising that you see on the websites you visit.
Note that Drawing Data does not have access to these cookies used by third-party advertisers or control over them.

Third-Party Privacy Policies

Drawing info's Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites.

We are therefore urging you to review these third-party ad servers' respective privacy policies for more detailed details. It could include their processes and guidelines on how to opt-out of those choices. A full list of these privacy policies and their links can be found here: Links to Privacy Policy.

Via your individual browser choices, you can choose to disable cookies. More comprehensive information on the cookie handling of various web browsers can be found on the respective websites of the browsers.

CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)


Among other rights, under the CCPA, California customers have the right to:

Demand that a company collecting personal data from a customer reveals the categories and unique pieces of personal data that a company has collected from customers.

Demand that all personal data about the customer obtained by a business be removed by a company.

Demand that a company that sells personal data to a customer not sell personal data to the user.

We have one month to respond to you if you make a submission. Please contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

GDPR Data Protection Rights


We would like to make sure that all of your data privacy privileges are well available to you. Per consumer has the right to have the following:

The right to access-You is entitled to request copies of your personal information. For this service, we will charge you a small fee.

The right to correction-you has the right to request that any information you think is wrong be corrected. You still have the right to ask us to fill in the details you think is missing.

The right to erasure- Under some circumstances, you have the right to request that we delete your personal data. The right to limit processing You have the right, under certain circumstances, to request that we limit the processing of your personal data.

Right to object to processing: You have the right, under some circumstances, to object to our processing of your personal data.

The right to data portability you have the right to request that, under some circumstances, we pass the data we have obtained to another agency, or directly to you.

We have one month to respond to you if you make a submission. Please contact us if you would like to exercise any of these rights.

Children's Information


Adding security for kids when using the internet is another aspect of our focus.
Parents and guardians are encouraged to watch, engage in, and/or monitor, and direct their online activities.

Drawing data does not knowingly receive from children under the age of 13 any Personal Identifying Information. We strongly encourage you to contact us immediately if you think your child has given this kind of information on our website, and we will do our best to delete this information from our records promptly.